subjects.in
in India
Menu

Who teaches what, near you

Tutors and coaching centres by subject and city, with fees as they state them.

Pick your cityAll 143 subjects

Sl.SubjectEntriesCitiesOnline
1Maths1,00967532
2English67369356
3Science65563294
4IIT JEE60761229
5CBSE58962263
6NEET52262191
7Physics47055250
8Chemistry39857210
9ICSE38451184
10Biology26845143

2,594 entries on record in India on 26 October 2026. A dash means none yet. By city.

Latest entries

Teach? Get listed.

Send your subjects, levels, city, how you teach and your fees, or use the form. Free, checked by hand.

Fill the formCorrect an entry

join@subjects.in